Estimated Value: $171,000 - $264,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 E 1400 N, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $227,558, approximately $57 per square foot. 3140 E 1400 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
First Financial Bank
Bought by
Dobrzykowski Thomas D and Dobrzykowski Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,309
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Ege Rosemary J
Bought by
First Financial Bank and Revocable Trust Of Rosemary Ege Flenner
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobrzykowski Thomas D | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| First Financial Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobrzykowski Thomas D | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $180,900 | $20,500 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $783 | $135,900 | $20,500 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $783 | $137,300 | $20,500 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $606 | $137,300 | $20,500 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $571 | $129,800 | $20,500 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $405 | $110,900 | $20,500 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $401 | $110,900 | $20,500 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $346 | $87,700 | $20,500 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $646 | $72,400 | $18,600 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $627 | $72,600 | $18,600 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $643 | $71,400 | $18,600 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,300 | $18,600 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map