3140 Mac Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $993,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,408
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Mac Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $881,380, approximately $258 per square foot. 3140 Mac Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Daniele Gloria I and Gloria I Daniele Trust
Bought by
Mumford John A and Daniele Mumford Gloria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,791
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$563,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Soteriou John and Soteriou Heather
Bought by
Daniele Gloria I and Gloria I Daniele Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford John A | $22,000 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty | |
| Daniele Gloria I | $44,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History