C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Pentecost
Home Team Property
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $232,572
Make this amazing property yours! With your special touch this could be your forever home. A family will enjoy the 936 sq ft. walkout basement for a media area, gym, family room or just a big play room for the kids with sliding glass door access to the back yard. The fenced yard and off street parking for RV that includes water & electric hook up and a 2 car garage are a real plus. Main floor with 1456 sq ft has three bedrooms and 2 full baths, one bath in the bedroom area and the other in the large family room area.Kitchen/dining door opens to redwood deck. See this great family home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn Pentecost
Home Team Property License #2006012158 Listed on: 03/18/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Randall Thomas
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steward Halie J | -- | Continental Title Compny |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steward Halie J | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $31,650 | $5,700 | $25,950 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $28,860 | $3,800 | $25,060 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $28,860 | $3,800 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $27,440 | $3,800 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $27,440 | $3,800 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $23,900 | $3,800 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $23,900 | $3,800 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $19,870 | $3,230 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $19,870 | $3,230 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $19,870 | $3,230 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $19,870 | $3,230 | $16,640 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $19,870 | $3,230 | $16,640 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carolyn Pentecost
Home Team Property
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Randall Thomas
Keller Williams Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Randy Thomas
Keller Williams
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512000934
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60131677
APN: 13-01-106-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.