3140 Scioto Estates Ct Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $652,365 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Scioto Estates Ct, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $771,341, approximately $274 per square foot. 3140 Scioto Estates Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Seeley Thomas J and Seeley Jane A
Bought by
Brown Keith L and Coultrap Constance A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Cv Perry & Co
Bought by
Seeley Thomas J and Seeley Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Keith L | $465,000 | Title Fir | |
| Seeley Thomas J | $335,691 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seeley Thomas J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,222 | $192,260 | $70,000 | $122,260 |
| 2024 | $12,222 | $192,260 | $70,000 | $122,260 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $192,260 | $70,000 | $122,260 |
| 2022 | $10,179 | $157,290 | $39,900 | $117,390 |
| 2021 | $10,173 | $157,290 | $39,900 | $117,390 |
| 2020 | $10,148 | $157,290 | $39,900 | $117,390 |
| 2019 | $9,622 | $128,630 | $33,250 | $95,380 |
| 2018 | $10,770 | $128,630 | $33,250 | $95,380 |
| 2017 | $11,120 | $128,630 | $33,250 | $95,380 |
| 2016 | $12,654 | $155,230 | $27,510 | $127,720 |
| 2015 | $11,951 | $155,230 | $27,510 | $127,720 |
| 2014 | $11,971 | $155,230 | $27,510 | $127,720 |
| 2013 | $5,769 | $147,840 | $26,215 | $121,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map