3140 SE 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 SE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $421,127, approximately $310 per square foot. 3140 SE 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Litke Loren A and Litke Vicki L
Bought by
Kelley David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$332,639
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
Wolz Eric V
Bought by
Litke Loren A and Litke Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
9.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley David A | $375,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Of Or | |
| Litke Loren A | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |