3140 Stepp Dr Columbia, SC 29204
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Stepp Dr, Columbia, SC 29204 and is currently estimated at $382,316, approximately $132 per square foot. 3140 Stepp Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Frances R Bartlett Trust and Rabon James L
Bought by
Mccary Caleb and Mccary Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,790
Outstanding Balance
$287,796
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Bartlett Frances R
Bought by
Frances R Bartlett Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Bartlett Robert O
Bought by
Bartlett Frances R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccary Caleb | $359,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frances R Bartlett Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett Frances R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccary Caleb | $290,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,792 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $7,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $198,600 | $48,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map