3140 Stoney Ridge Rd Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $706,000 - $974,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Stoney Ridge Rd, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $839,840, approximately $373 per square foot. 3140 Stoney Ridge Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Whitman Laurie
Bought by
Jones Calvin P and Jones Rhea R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Brunswig Sam Est Of
Bought by
Jones Rhea R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Calvin P | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Rhea R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $43,538 | $1,875 | $41,663 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $49,158 | $2,010 | $47,148 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $33,687 | $2,085 | $31,602 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $34,656 | $2,145 | $32,511 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $36,572 | $2,145 | $34,427 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $36,572 | $2,145 | $34,427 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $28,116 | $2,160 | $25,956 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $28,116 | $2,160 | $25,956 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $24,525 | $2,388 | $22,137 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $24,530 | $2,390 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $20,910 | $2,390 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map