31408 Rosenbusch Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,947 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31408 Rosenbusch Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $257,487, approximately $195 per square foot. 31408 Rosenbusch Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilde Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Nail Construction Llc
Bought by
Emery Carrie I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Rake 1 Llc
Bought by
Nail Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Deronne Mark
Bought by
Rake I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Gorski C and Gorski J
Bought by
Deronne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Carrie I | $147,900 | All Points Title Agency Llc | |
| Nail Construction Llc | -- | All Points Title Agency Llc | |
| Rake I Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Deronne M | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emery Carrie I | $97,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nail Construction Llc | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $123,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $112,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $101,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $89,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $84,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $81,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $76,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $65,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $59,860 | $9,940 | $49,920 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $59,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $42,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map