Estimated Value: $476,154 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Hoffman Ct, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $509,289, approximately $215 per square foot. 3141 Hoffman Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Rossi Ronald C and Rossi Barbara J
Bought by
Deyoung Keith A and Deyoung Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,972
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Keith A | -- | Community Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deyoung Keith A | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $454,100 | $75,900 | $378,200 |
| 2024 | $10,773 | $451,700 | $75,900 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $423,600 | $75,900 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $413,200 | $61,500 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $4,558 | $381,300 | $60,300 | $321,000 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $372,300 | $60,300 | $312,000 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $351,500 | $52,900 | $298,600 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $336,600 | $52,900 | $283,700 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $333,700 | $52,900 | $280,800 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $315,400 | $52,900 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $3,723 | $327,200 | $52,900 | $274,300 |
| 2013 | $3,701 | $321,400 | $52,900 | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map