3141 Maeterlinck Ave Toledo, OH 43614
Glendale-Heatherdowns NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Maeterlinck Ave, Toledo, OH 43614 and is currently estimated at $150,954, approximately $161 per square foot. 3141 Maeterlinck Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Byrnedale Elementary School, Bowsher High School, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Sobczak Anna
Bought by
Swanson Curtis H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,402
Outstanding Balance
$46,645
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$104,309
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Curtis H | $69,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Curtis H | $71,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,025 | $7,560 | $31,465 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $39,025 | $7,560 | $31,465 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $27,825 | $5,985 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $27,825 | $5,985 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $27,825 | $5,985 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $22,855 | $4,935 | $17,920 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $22,855 | $4,935 | $17,920 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $22,855 | $4,935 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $21,000 | $6,475 | $14,525 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $60,000 | $18,500 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $60,000 | $18,500 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $21,010 | $6,480 | $14,530 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $21,010 | $6,480 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map