$189,000
PENDING

3141 Ohio St Kenner, LA 70065

Estimated payment $1,096/month

Total Views 567
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,450 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies Rated A-
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3141 Ohio St, Kenner, LA 70065 and is currently priced at $189,000, approximately $130 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 3141 Ohio St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including G.T. Woods Elementary School, Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, and Bonnabel Magnet Academy High School.

Listing Agent

MONIKA SOOD

NOLA Living Realty License #995705194 Listed on: 02/11/2026

NOLA Living Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Interior Spaces

  • 1,450 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Additional Features

  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 700653141OhioST30-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50*120
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1450.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700653141OhioST30-A

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,041 $13,330 $3,070 $10,260
2024 $3,207 $13,330 $3,070 $10,260
2023 $1,323 $13,330 $2,460 $10,870
2022 $1,299 $13,330 $2,460 $10,870
2021 $1,198 $13,330 $2,460 $10,870
2020 $1,186 $13,330 $2,460 $10,870
2019 $1,211 $13,330 $2,460 $10,870
2018 $578 $8,810 $2,460 $6,350
2017 $729 $8,810 $2,460 $6,350
2016 $729 $8,810 $2,460 $6,350
2015 $584 $8,810 $2,460 $6,350
2014 $584 $8,810 $2,460 $6,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $189,000 +26.1% $130 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2018 02/23/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2542602

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.