3141 SE 38th St Ocala, FL 34480
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $270,614, approximately $156 per square foot. 3141 SE 38th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Murgia Chales A and Murgia Rosemary G
Bought by
Murgia Charles A and Murgia Rosemary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Murgia Rosemary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Mriing Charles G
Bought by
Mougia Bosemary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Murgia Rosemary G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Hickman Helen and Benson Diane N
Bought by
Morgia Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Hickman Helen
Bought by
Hickman Helen and Benson Diane N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|