3141 Union Ave NE Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $419,538
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3141 Union Ave NE, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $323,135, approximately $174 per square foot. 3141 Union Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Marlington High School and New Franklin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Hahlen Russell
Bought by
Heaton Daniel L and Heaton Gail D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heaton Daniel L | $122,700 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,560 | $56,630 | $76,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,560 | $56,630 | $76,930 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $99,200 | $30,980 | $68,220 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $99,200 | $30,980 | $68,220 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $99,200 | $30,980 | $68,220 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $67,760 | $26,740 | $41,020 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $42,590 | $26,760 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $42,590 | $26,760 | $15,830 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $39,020 | $25,180 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $39,020 | $25,180 | $13,840 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $39,230 | $25,180 | $14,050 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $39,770 | $19,780 | $19,990 |
| 2013 | $823 | $39,770 | $19,780 | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map