Jennifer Leblanc Kiss
Coldwell Banker Realty 56
(720) 438-4129
102 Total Sales
1 in West Highland
$1,275,000 Price
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $863,000
This home is located at 3141 W 36th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $752,558, approximately $595 per square foot. 3141 W 36th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Skinner Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer Leblanc Kiss
Coldwell Banker Realty 56
(720) 438-4129
102 Total Sales
1 in West Highland
$1,275,000 Price
Roseanne Ruiz
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-3155
39 Total Sales
2 in West Highland
$877,250 Price Range
Erin Susser
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-6246
59 Total Sales
2 in West Highland
$1,010,000 Price Range
Marla Cody
Resident Realty North Metro LLC
(720) 738-6805
75 Total Sales
2 in West Highland
$1.1M - $1.2M Price Range
Mark Eibner
MB Metro Brokers Realty Oasis
(720) 780-0409
172 Total Sales
1 in West Highland
$440,000 Price
Kimber Dempsey
Serhant Colorado LLC
(720) 706-3344
106 Total Sales
2 in West Highland
$743K - $760K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $275,000 | Security Title | ||
| Support Inc | -- | -- | |
| Support Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kirkman Dennis O | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $254,000 | ||
| Closed | Bethards Jared Mehl | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Bethards Jared Mehl | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Bethards Jared Mehl | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkman Dennis O | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Support Inc | $686,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $55,460 | $41,090 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $46,100 | $29,350 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $46,100 | $29,350 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $35,310 | $26,490 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $36,320 | $27,250 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $43,040 | $27,250 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $43,040 | $27,250 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $35,560 | $19,370 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $35,560 | $19,370 | $16,190 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $33,400 | $20,521 | $12,879 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $33,400 | $20,521 | $12,879 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $28,760 | $12,752 | $16,008 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.