31412 E Truman Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31412 E Truman Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $521,035, approximately $288 per square foot. 31412 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Alderson Wayne T and Alderson Tonya D
Bought by
The Wayne T & Tonya D Alderson Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wayne T & Tonya D Alderson Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,345 | $64,578 | $17,642 | $46,936 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $70,942 | $21,060 | $49,882 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $70,942 | $15,635 | $55,307 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $48,830 | $8,313 | $40,517 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $48,830 | $8,313 | $40,517 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $46,529 | $8,313 | $38,216 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $46,529 | $8,313 | $38,216 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $40,218 | $14,900 | $25,318 |
| 2017 | $3,761 | $40,218 | $14,900 | $25,318 |
| 2016 | $3,384 | $39,210 | $8,219 | $30,991 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $39,210 | $8,219 | $30,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map