3142 E 250 N Decatur, IN 46733
Estimated Value: $292,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 E 250 N, Decatur, IN 46733 and is currently priced at $292,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 3142 E 250 N is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,800 | $253,000 | $125,800 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $225,200 | $108,800 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $222,000 | $108,100 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $239,400 | $127,000 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $240,000 | $130,400 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $254,000 | $144,600 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $258,700 | $153,200 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $259,200 | $159,400 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | $2,561 | $237,100 | $139,600 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map