3142 Fairmount Dr Holiday, FL 34691
Holiday Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Fairmount Dr, Holiday, FL 34691 and is currently estimated at $183,884, approximately $232 per square foot. 3142 Fairmount Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulfside Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Andrianopoulos Christos
Bought by
Andrianopoulos Visonja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
White Johnny Ray
Bought by
Andrianopoulos Christos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Fivecoat Dennis J and Fivecoat Ila L
Bought by
White Johnny Ray and White Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrianopoulos Visonja | $100 | -- | |
| Andrianopoulos Christos | $33,000 | Anclote Title Services Inc | |
| White Johnny Ray | $71,000 | Anclote Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Johnny Ray | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,805 | $141,975 | $36,710 | $105,265 |
| 2025 | $2,805 | $141,975 | $36,710 | $105,265 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $151,550 | $36,710 | $114,840 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $140,011 | $24,888 | $115,123 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $100,133 | $20,740 | $79,393 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $86,306 | $18,925 | $67,381 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $62,857 | $12,963 | $49,894 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $63,421 | $12,963 | $50,458 |
| 2018 | $985 | $56,115 | $12,963 | $43,152 |
| 2017 | $913 | $48,640 | $12,963 | $35,677 |
| 2016 | $765 | $36,462 | $9,852 | $26,610 |
| 2015 | $740 | $34,261 | $9,852 | $24,409 |
| 2014 | $710 | $33,633 | $9,852 | $23,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map