3142 Gaff Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $271,443
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Gaff Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $237,861, approximately $99 per square foot. 3142 Gaff Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Carter Harold E
Bought by
Carter Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Darlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $53,900 | $4,508 | $49,392 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $53,900 | $4,508 | $49,392 |
| 2022 | $970 | $22,978 | $2,713 | $20,265 |
| 2021 | $919 | $22,978 | $2,713 | $20,265 |
| 2020 | $962 | $22,978 | $2,713 | $20,265 |
| 2019 | $765 | $19,149 | $2,261 | $16,888 |
| 2018 | $767 | $19,149 | $2,261 | $16,888 |
| 2017 | $720 | $19,149 | $2,261 | $16,888 |
| 2016 | $847 | $20,882 | $2,258 | $18,624 |
| 2015 | $771 | $20,882 | $2,258 | $18,624 |
| 2014 | $777 | $20,882 | $2,258 | $18,624 |
| 2013 | $819 | $21,308 | $2,303 | $19,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map