3142 Marsh Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,239,252
Studio
1
Bath
4,201
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Marsh Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $1,191,626, approximately $283 per square foot. 3142 Marsh Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Youngs Richard B and Young Jacqueline L
Bought by
J R B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Watts Prosser M
Bought by
Youngs Richard B and Youngs Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Barone John J and Barone Jennine
Bought by
Childs Don Michael and Childs Tonia Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Bought by
Childs Don Michael and Childs Tonia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J R B | -- | None Available | |
| Youngs Richard B | $130,000 | Prestige Title Insurance Ag | |
| Childs Don Michael | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Childs Don Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |