3142 River Forest Hills Dr Pulaski, WI 54162
Estimated Value: $398,819 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 River Forest Hills Dr, Pulaski, WI 54162 and is currently estimated at $440,955. 3142 River Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Lannoye Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $376,800 | $72,500 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $376,800 | $72,500 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $263,300 | $53,700 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $3,554 | $263,300 | $53,700 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $263,300 | $53,700 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $263,300 | $53,700 | $209,600 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
| 2013 | $3,483 | $214,700 | $42,700 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map