3142 Ruby St Unit 2S Franklin Park, IL 60131
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3142 Ruby St Unit 2S, Franklin Park, IL 60131. 3142 Ruby St Unit 2S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Passow Elementary School, Hester Jr High School, and East Leyden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,116 | $35,000 | $6,820 | $28,180 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $26,427 | $5,580 | $20,847 |
| 2023 | $8,374 | $26,427 | $5,580 | $20,847 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $26,427 | $5,580 | $20,847 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $19,310 | $4,030 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $19,310 | $4,030 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $7,807 | $22,533 | $4,030 | $18,503 |
| 2018 | $8,374 | $20,754 | $3,410 | $17,344 |
| 2017 | $8,254 | $20,754 | $3,410 | $17,344 |
| 2016 | $8,507 | $23,016 | $3,410 | $19,606 |
| 2015 | $7,964 | $20,396 | $3,100 | $17,296 |
| 2014 | $7,754 | $20,396 | $3,100 | $17,296 |
| 2013 | $7,187 | $20,396 | $3,100 | $17,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map