31424 Pinto Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,131 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31424 Pinto Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $238,783, approximately $196 per square foot. 31424 Pinto Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Kavalick John F and Kavalick Christine
Bought by
Kavalick John F and Kavalick Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavalick John F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $116,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $108,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $85,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $80,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $75,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $71,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $60,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $56,030 | $9,720 | $46,310 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $56,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | $41,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map