31425 Park Pine Ln Spring, TX 77386
Imperial Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $639,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
3,706
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31425 Park Pine Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $612,179, approximately $165 per square foot. 31425 Park Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Birnham Woods Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Renick Gary Michael and Renick Therese Lucero
Bought by
Renick Gary Michael and Renick Therese Lucero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Renick Gary Michael and Renick Therese Lucero
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,948
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renick Gary Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Renick Gary Michael | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renick Gary Michael | $347,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,592 | $621,971 | $93,500 | $528,471 |
| 2024 | -- | $606,967 | $93,500 | $513,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map