3143 100th St Flushing, NY 11369
East Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,658,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 100th St, Flushing, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $1,619,648, approximately $539 per square foot. 3143 100th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 329Q East Elmhurst Community School, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
97Th Street Management Llc
Bought by
Huang Wen Liang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Ramchandani Mohan N and Ramchandani Reshma M
Bought by
97Th Street Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wen Liang | $996,867 | -- | |
| 97Th Street Management Llc | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,221 | $53,942 | $10,163 | $43,779 |
| 2025 | $9,643 | $50,890 | $10,730 | $40,160 |
| 2024 | $9,643 | $48,010 | $10,069 | $37,941 |
| 2023 | $9,750 | $48,010 | $10,177 | $37,833 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $83,460 | $18,900 | $64,560 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $69,180 | $18,900 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | $70,380 | $18,900 | $51,480 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $69,000 | $18,900 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $8,156 | $40,008 | $13,435 | $26,573 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $39,707 | $11,789 | $27,918 |
| 2016 | $7,489 | $39,707 | $11,789 | $27,918 |
| 2015 | $374 | $35,340 | $12,831 | $22,509 |
| 2014 | $374 | $33,340 | $14,424 | $18,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map