3143 17th St S Unit D Fargo, ND 58103
Brunsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 17th St S Unit D, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $202,914, approximately $113 per square foot. 3143 17th St S Unit D is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Nyhof Terra
Bought by
Hetland Tonya T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,505
Outstanding Balance
$139,607
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Schultz Harold R and Schultz Emy R
Bought by
Nyhof Terra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,350
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetland Tonya T | $167,900 | Title Company Residential | |
| Nyhof Terra | $148,900 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetland Tonya T | $159,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyhof Terra | $143,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $102,000 | $18,650 | $83,350 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $98,100 | $18,650 | $79,450 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $93,450 | $18,650 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $90,750 | $18,650 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $77,550 | $10,150 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $69,250 | $10,150 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $65,950 | $5,650 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $65,950 | $5,650 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $62,800 | $5,650 | $57,150 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $60,950 | $5,650 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $58,150 | $4,250 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $50,550 | $4,250 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $50,550 | $4,250 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map