3143 Cornwall Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $198,676 - $290,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $256,669, approximately $165 per square foot. 3143 Cornwall Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Kauffman Doris M
Bought by
Kauffman Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Kauffman Harvey R
Bought by
Kauffman Harvey Richard and Kauffman Doris M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kauffman Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Kauffman Harvey Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $188,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $160,600 | $50,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $157,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $154,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $151,700 | $50,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $148,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $144,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $133,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $126,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map