3143 Old Hill Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $457,298
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 Old Hill Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $430,075, approximately $170 per square foot. 3143 Old Hill Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Hamby Ronald Howard
Bought by
Donohue Nathaniel Justin and Harrod Anne Cottrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,650
Outstanding Balance
$257,855
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Haeseley Brian T and Haeseley Velinda R
Bought by
Hamby Ronald Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Nathaniel Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Hamby Ronald Howard | -- | Legacy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohue Nathaniel Justin | $291,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamby Ronald Howard | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $325,800 | $60,800 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $315,300 | $60,800 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $284,200 | $60,800 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $256,000 | $60,800 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $223,800 | $60,800 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $206,700 | $60,800 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $227,300 | $60,800 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $186,800 | $54,100 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $172,500 | $54,100 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $171,200 | $54,100 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $156,000 | $54,100 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,900 | $54,100 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map