31431 Roan Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,641 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31431 Roan Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $222,160, approximately $210 per square foot. 31431 Roan Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Giametta Girolamo
Bought by
Giametta Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Giametta Christine A
Bought by
Giametta Girolamo and Giametta Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Carolyn Fay Galbraith
Bought by
Giametta Christine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giametta Christine A | -- | Attorney | |
| Giametta Girolamo | -- | None Available | |
| Giametta Christine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $105,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $92,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $74,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $72,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $65,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $62 | $53,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $49,800 | $9,720 | $40,080 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,192 | $37,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map