Seller's Agent in 2026
Gabriel Molinet
REALTY BLU
(813) 221-4890
15 in this area
241 Total Sales
Amazing POOL HOME with an extra-ordinary, size and rooms, seating on an oversized lot. Featuring numerous renovations, ranging from a brand-new chef’s kitchen with excellent attention to detail with quartz counter tops and solid wood cabinetry, overlooking the family room’s fireplace and pool area. It has brand-new floors throughout. From the living room to the primary bedroom, and his great-sized accommodations the seller has taken care of all the details in the primary bathroom with walk-in showers with lexurious and rich shower glass enclosure, floor-to-ceiling designed tile, and extra-durable wood-solid cabinetry. The home is near all the entertainment areas that Spring Hill and Tampa Bay Area offers with restaurants, shopping centers, and a new schools, walkable trails to enjoy nature, and lots of new employers investing in the area in the never ending growing Florida.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY BLU Brokerage Phone: 813-221-4890 License #3351376 Listed on: 02/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $408,000 | Milestone Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $255,000 | Peer Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $408,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | Balloon |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $408,000 | +2.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $399,900 | +56.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -7.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.2% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -9.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $265,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $241,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $219,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $199,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $189,404 | $19,762 | $169,642 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $175,710 | $17,008 | $158,702 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $157,272 | $13,444 | $143,828 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $137,670 | $12,958 | $124,712 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $123,711 | $12,310 | $111,401 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $94,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $93,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $92,997 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gabriel Molinet
REALTY BLU
(813) 221-4890
15 in this area
241 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jose Alonzo
FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
(352) 419-9151
158 in this area
321 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jose Cruz, Jr
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(866) 580-6402
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8476235
APN: R32-323-17-5210-1442-0350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.