Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Gerhartz-Wolf
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 290-1748
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,354 - $422,000
WALK TO THE LAKE! Meticulously maintained craftsman condo in dynamite ECCO location. Rare combination of old-world charm paired with light & bright living spaces and modern conveniences (think A/C, in-unit laundry & dishwasher!). Amazing custom kitchen with Brazilian granite counters, stainless appliances and a blend of new custom cherry cabinets & thoughtfully restored original millwork. Nicely updated bathroom with heated floors, new vanity & Kohler fixtures is sectioned into a full bath and a separate powder room via clever pocket door. Private, fenced yard with patio, pet area and RARE TWO CAR GARAGE. Newer high-quality radiant heat boiler and updated electrical. HOA fee pays for garbage, water/sewer and exterior insurance. A short stroll to the lake and walking distance to basically everything.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Molly | $404,000 | -- | |
| Downey Molly | $404,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Dale M | $363,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Weisenberger Alan | -- | Home Title | |
| Weisenberger Alan Alan | $305,000 | -- | |
| Bruno Andrew A | $279,000 | -- | |
| Mcghee Alison R | $371,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downey Molly | $363,600 | |
| Closed | Downey Molly | $363,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisenberger Alan Alan | $292,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisenberger Alan | $289,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $420,000 | -6.6% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +10.7% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Off Market | $420,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,693 | $384,000 | $138,000 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $384,000 | $138,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $366,000 | $131,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $365,000 | $117,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $358,500 | $71,200 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $369,500 | $71,200 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $348,500 | $71,200 | $277,300 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $307,000 | $64,700 | $242,300 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $283,500 | $64,700 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $4,313 | $270,000 | $64,700 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $61,800 | $208,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Gerhartz-Wolf
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 290-1748
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cole Hooey
Anderson Realty
(952) 999-3519
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6677910
APN: 04-028-24-21-0189
Ask me questions while you tour the home.