3144 Iris Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Iris Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $836,329, approximately $338 per square foot. 3144 Iris Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Point Elementary School, Shabonee Elementary School, and Wood Oaks Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey C and Brown Jodi L
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey C and Brown Jodi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,973 | $67,001 | $27,611 | $39,390 |
| 2024 | $10,973 | $52,009 | $26,009 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $10,557 | $52,009 | $26,009 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $10,557 | $52,009 | $26,009 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $12,165 | $52,962 | $23,929 | $29,033 |
| 2020 | $12,508 | $54,641 | $23,929 | $30,712 |
| 2019 | $12,203 | $60,046 | $23,929 | $36,117 |
| 2018 | $12,537 | $54,338 | $21,168 | $33,170 |
| 2017 | $12,206 | $54,338 | $21,168 | $33,170 |
| 2016 | $11,643 | $54,338 | $21,168 | $33,170 |
| 2015 | $12,304 | $51,844 | $17,486 | $34,358 |
| 2014 | $12,026 | $51,844 | $17,486 | $34,358 |
| 2013 | $11,673 | $51,844 | $17,486 | $34,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map