3144 Oak Ridge Rd Mount Crawford, VA 22841
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Oak Ridge Rd, Mount Crawford, VA 22841 and is currently estimated at $440,071, approximately $229 per square foot. 3144 Oak Ridge Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2007
Sold by
Kyger Mark Allan and Kyger Renee Lynn
Bought by
Kyger Mark Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyger Mark Allan | -- | Blue Maple Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyger Mark Allan | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $333,400 | $52,400 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $333,400 | $52,400 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $333,400 | $52,400 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $333,400 | $52,400 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $260,700 | $52,400 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $260,700 | $52,400 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $260,700 | $52,400 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $260,700 | $52,400 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $255,100 | $52,400 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $255,100 | $52,400 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $235,100 | $52,400 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $235,100 | $52,400 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map