3144 Wilson Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $130,914 - $415,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3144 Wilson Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $265,729, approximately $120 per square foot. 3144 Wilson Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Ainslie
Bought by
Ladd Robert E and Ladd Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Robert E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $44,450 | $4,000 | $40,450 |
| 2024 | $607 | $42,250 | $4,000 | $38,250 |
| 2023 | $576 | $38,800 | $4,000 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $345 | $31,800 | $4,000 | $27,800 |
| 2021 | $576 | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $23,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $23,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map