3145 Deer Haven Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $477,704 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Deer Haven Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $506,676, approximately $338 per square foot. 3145 Deer Haven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Hudsonville High School, and Jenison Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Eastbrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Feldpausch Nicholas and Feldpausch Morgan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,092
Outstanding Balance
$391,474
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
West Michigan Dev Company
Bought by
Eastbrook Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldpausch Nicholas | $442,325 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Eastbrook Homes Inc | $73,470 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldpausch Nicholas | $398,092 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |