3145 E 94th Dr Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $579,342
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 E 94th Dr, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $573,336, approximately $196 per square foot. 3145 E 94th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Garcia J and Garcia Denice M
Bought by
Duran Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,798
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia J Jesus and Garcia Denice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,650
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Oscar | $374,900 | None Available | |
| Garcia J Jesus | $234,582 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Oscar | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia J Jesus | $187,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $38,620 | $6,800 | $31,820 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $35,500 | $6,250 | $29,250 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $41,200 | $6,360 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $29,300 | $6,530 | $22,770 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $29,300 | $6,530 | $22,770 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $29,250 | $6,720 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $29,250 | $6,720 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $22,920 | $5,760 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $22,920 | $5,760 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $20,460 | $3,660 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $20,460 | $3,660 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,910 | $3,180 | $11,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map