3145 E Will Sowders Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $272,372 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 E Will Sowders Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $296,593, approximately $236 per square foot. 3145 E Will Sowders Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Higgins Lonnie L and Higgins Tina J
Bought by
Higgins Lonnie L and Higgins Tina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,908
Outstanding Balance
$87,431
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Rod C and Taylor Kristen K
Bought by
Higgins Lonnie L and Havranek Tina J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,589
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Fender James
Bought by
Taylor Rod C and Taylor Kristen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Lonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Higgins Lonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Rod C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Lonnie L | $135,908 | |
| Closed | Higgins Lonnie L | $134,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $249,000 | $51,100 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $230,000 | $42,700 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $220,700 | $41,100 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $195,200 | $41,100 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $171,500 | $36,100 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $167,500 | $33,100 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $899 | $143,000 | $33,100 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $934 | $145,800 | $33,100 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $922 | $144,400 | $33,100 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $905 | $144,400 | $33,100 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $824 | $138,200 | $33,100 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map