3145 Fox Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $449,079
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Fox Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $366,270, approximately $139 per square foot. 3145 Fox Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Rudrick Gregory J and Rudrick Darlene L
Bought by
Drueschler Barry A and Drueschler Roxanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,095
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Woogerd Michael L
Bought by
Rudrick Gregory J and Rudrick Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drueschler Barry A | $169,050 | Chicago Title | |
| Rudrick Gregory J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drueschler Barry A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $103,690 | $15,030 | $88,660 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $103,690 | $15,030 | $88,660 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $103,690 | $15,030 | $88,660 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $89,400 | $13,660 | $75,740 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $89,400 | $13,660 | $75,740 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $89,400 | $13,660 | $75,740 |
| 2019 | $4,955 | $76,250 | $11,580 | $64,670 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $76,250 | $11,580 | $64,670 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $76,250 | $11,580 | $64,670 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $81,920 | $11,580 | $70,340 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $81,920 | $11,580 | $70,340 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $81,920 | $11,580 | $70,340 |
| 2012 | $2,096 | $81,920 | $11,580 | $70,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map