3145 Jade Tree Point Oviedo, FL 32765
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Jade Tree Point, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $638,793, approximately $226 per square foot. 3145 Jade Tree Point is a home with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Ertek Steven and Ertek Fatma Binnur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ertek Steven | $419,900 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,913 | $397,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $386,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $374,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $353,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $348,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $305,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $871 | $59,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map