Estimated Value: $455,000 - $743,947
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Mathis Mill Rd, Ronda, NC 28670 and is currently estimated at $628,316, approximately $205 per square foot. 3145 Mathis Mill Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Ronda-Clingman Elementary School, East Wilkes Middle School, and East Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Lowe Roy and Lowe Sandra
Bought by
Lowe Roy and Lowe Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Bought by
Green Timothy A and Green Janet K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Roy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe Roy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $625,400 | $97,620 | $527,780 |
| 2024 | $4,469 | $282,830 | $70,540 | $212,290 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $282,830 | $70,540 | $212,290 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $282,830 | $70,540 | $212,290 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $275,160 | $70,540 | $204,620 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $275,160 | $70,540 | $204,620 |
| 2019 | $217,377 | $275,160 | $70,540 | $204,620 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $251,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $251,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $251,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $251,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $251,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map