3145 N Rankin St Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,673 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 N Rankin St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $324,418, approximately $212 per square foot. 3145 N Rankin St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,164 | $273,300 | $44,800 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $181,200 | $35,700 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $181,200 | $35,700 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $181,200 | $35,700 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $181,200 | $35,700 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $147,900 | $30,700 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $147,900 | $30,700 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $147,900 | $30,700 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $147,900 | $30,700 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $147,900 | $30,700 | $117,200 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $147,900 | $30,700 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map