3145 Pop Trott Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $320,694 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Pop Trott Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $413,174, approximately $374 per square foot. 3145 Pop Trott Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Trott Howard O and Trott Marsha Q
Bought by
Reinhardt Jason Howard and Reinhardt Kari Alissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,608
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinhardt Jason Howard | $165,000 | Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinhardt Jason Howard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $261,800 | $160,000 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $252,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $243,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $234,400 | $160,000 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $231,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $229,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $226,500 | $160,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $225,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $224,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map