Estimated Value: $59,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 Stratford St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $75,274, approximately $75 per square foot. 3145 Stratford St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Greater Heights Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bailey Wayne and Bailey Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Earnest Johnny W and Earnest Johnny
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Woodall Gary and Woodall Debbie
Bought by
Earnest Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,604
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Bought by
Woodall Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Schlosser Robert N and Schlosser Pamela N
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Iii
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property