3145 Twisted Oak Loop Kissimmee, FL 34744
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,041/month
Highlights
- 0.34 Acre Lot
- High Ceiling
- Living Room
- Open Floorplan
- Family Room Off Kitchen
- Laundry Room
About This Home
This beautiful property features an open floor plan and high ceilings. With a spacious interior and large yard, it is great for hosting and entertaining. The home is situated in a beautiful, well-maintained neighborhood with great access to parking and good walking areas. It is just 15 minutes from the Lake Nona Medical center. The property has convenient access to major highways. It is close to school, college and shopping. The Orlando International Airport is only 15 minutes away.
Listing Agent
BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 11/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,288
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Property is zoned RS-1
HOA Fees
- $53 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3,183 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Access Residential Management Association, Phone Number (407) 480-4200
- Fells Cove Units 3 4 Ph 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 154 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 05-25-31-3111-0001-1540
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $462,800 | $80,000 | $382,800 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $480,300 | $80,000 | $400,300 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $360,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $404,100 | $60,000 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $4,847 | $297,700 | $43,000 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $275,600 | $43,000 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $258,400 | $43,000 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $253,400 | $43,000 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $232,200 | $42,000 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $222,100 | $42,000 | $180,100 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $212,800 | $42,000 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $219,100 | $34,000 | $185,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $640,000 | +128.6% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $280,000 | -5.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | For Sale | $298,900 | +6.8% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $321,700 | Millenia Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $257,289 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6359717
APN: 05-25-31-3111-0001-1540
- 4735 Chelsea Ct
- 3198 Maple Run
- 18405 Mowry Ct
- 18411 Mowry Ct
- 0 Harvest Ln Unit MFRO6306704
- 3193 Toho Ct Unit I
- 13549 Mcmillan Dr
- 13589 Mcmillan Dr
- 13464 Leggett Aly
- 19310 Banfield Place
- 13461 Panama Beach Ct
- 10657 Marconi Ave
- 13330 Panama Beach Ct
- 19334 Banfield Place
- 19058 Planetree St
- 19076 Planetree St
- 13352 Leggett Aly
- 19227 Allium Place
- 13420 Panama Beach Ct
- 10584 Pearson Ave
- 18435 Mowry Ct
- 4570 Gadwall Dr
- 10374 Pearson Ave
- 10205 Pearson Ave
- 14978 Fells Ln
- 10032 Hulse Aly
- 14815 Milfoil Ave
- 10239 Dulbecco St
- 9916 Rodbell St
- 10254 Dulbecco St
- 13823 Tybee Beach Ln
- 10382 Marconi Ave
- 10473 Folly Bch Rd
- 9738 Neruda St
- 9726 Neruda St
- 14822 Fells Ln Unit SI ID1386216P
- 13114 Mcmillan Dr
- 9703 Undset Aly Unit 9703