3145 View Rd Madison, WI 53711
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $584,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 View Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $456,022, approximately $154 per square foot. 3145 View Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Searvogel Anthony K
Bought by
Johnson Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Yingling Jesse J
Bought by
Seargovel Anthony K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Searvogel Anthony K and Yingling Jesse J
Bought by
Scholl Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robin L | $200,000 | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc | |
| Seargovel Anthony K | $96,100 | None Available | |
| Scholl Dale | $204,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholl Dale | $194,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $249,500 | $91,300 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $249,500 | $91,300 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $249,500 | $91,300 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $249,500 | $91,300 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $4,228 | $169,000 | $69,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map