Seller's Agent in 2026
Raul Rodriguez
RE/MAX
(775) 291-7988
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,064 sq. ft. of living space and a 1-car garage, located in a well-kept neighborhood just minutes from downtown Carson City. Conveniently close to shopping and dining, this property is a great opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or investor. Call for a Showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold-Carson City License #S.178547 Listed on: 03/07/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $329,000 | Core Title Group | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $222,500 | First American Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $212,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $323,040 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $212,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $329,000 | +2.8% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | +43.8% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Sold | $222,500 | -2.2% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | For Sale | $227,500 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $49,916 | $19,250 | $30,666 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $51,335 | $19,250 | $32,085 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $45,009 | $16,800 | $28,209 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $40,346 | $14,000 | $26,346 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $38,597 | $12,600 | $25,997 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $36,931 | $11,200 | $25,731 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $35,575 | $10,675 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $34,180 | $9,975 | $24,205 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $33,776 | $9,100 | $24,676 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $34,252 | $9,100 | $25,152 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $28,680 | $8,750 | $19,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Raul Rodriguez
RE/MAX
(775) 291-7988
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Conny Merrill
Albright Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lori Welsh
Dickson Realty
(775) 771-6574
185 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 260002516
APN: 009-721-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.