D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Denise Jenkins
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $436,642 - $493,000
2-Unit duplex across fromm Powderhorn Park. Old world charm in a convenient location. Needs work. Will not go FHA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denise Jenkins
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/19/2012
Co-Listed By
Lyman Jenkins
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Lyman Jenkins
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffensperger Maureen | $161,667 | -- | |
| Emory William Ransford | $161,667 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Emory William Ransford | $400,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Newto Llc | $500 | Titlenexus | |
| Davidson Michele Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braaten Lee Caleb M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Emory William Ransford | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newto Llc | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braaten Lee Caleb M | $59,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | Sold | $74,550 | +14.7% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,520 | $431,000 | $70,000 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $447,000 | $57,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $5,150 | $389,000 | $39,000 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $358,000 | $25,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $310,500 | $31,700 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $295,500 | $21,100 | $274,400 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $268,500 | $21,100 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $228,000 | $19,200 | $208,800 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $222,000 | $19,200 | $202,800 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $193,000 | $19,200 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $19,200 | $150,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Denise Jenkins
Edina Realty, Inc.
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lyman Jenkins
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4276122
APN: 02-028-24-21-0130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.