3148 Brookstone Dr Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $422,323 - $496,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Brookstone Dr, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $446,331, approximately $166 per square foot. 3148 Brookstone Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Bought by
Slater Ira L and Plaines Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,286
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
South Florence Developers Llc
Bought by
Hopkins Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Ira L | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Builders Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slater Ira L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $16,466 | $1,400 | $15,066 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $16,466 | $1,400 | $15,066 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $11,758 | $1,400 | $10,358 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $11,758 | $1,400 | $10,358 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $11,758 | $1,400 | $10,358 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $890 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $11,758 | $1,400 | $10,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map