3148 E Orchard Dr Decatur, IL 62521
Muffley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 E Orchard Dr, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $130,995, approximately $72 per square foot. 3148 E Orchard Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Muffley Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Hillside Bethel Tabernacle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Heger Beverly J and Wilkinson Scott
Bought by
Eller Richard A and Eller Siran M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Outstanding Balance
$62,143
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Heger Beverly J
Bought by
Heger Beverly J and Wilkinson Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Heger Charles F and Heger Beverly J
Bought by
Heger Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Richard A | $83,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heger Beverly J | -- | None Available | |
| Heger Beverly J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eller Richard A | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,882 | $35,621 | $4,981 | $30,640 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $33,099 | $4,628 | $28,471 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $31,122 | $4,352 | $26,770 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $29,503 | $4,125 | $25,378 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $28,197 | $3,943 | $24,254 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $28,197 | $3,943 | $24,254 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $27,580 | $3,857 | $23,723 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $27,239 | $3,809 | $23,430 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $29,825 | $3,807 | $26,018 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $29,442 | $3,758 | $25,684 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $29,442 | $3,758 | $25,684 |
| 2013 | $1,034 | $29,442 | $3,758 | $25,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map