3148 Elbern Ave Columbus, OH 43209
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Elbern Ave, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $581,993, approximately $228 per square foot. 3148 Elbern Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Ickman Sidney R and Ickman Karen B
Bought by
Hickman Sidney R and Hickman Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Miller Nodine
Bought by
Hickman Sidney R and Hickman Karen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Bought by
Miller Nodine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Sidney R | -- | None Available | |
| Hickman Sidney R | $250,000 | Title Co Ltd | |
| Miller Nodine | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,162 | $181,860 | $52,430 | $129,430 |
| 2024 | $8,162 | $181,860 | $52,430 | $129,430 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $181,860 | $52,430 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $140,880 | $44,140 | $96,740 |
| 2021 | $7,320 | $140,880 | $44,140 | $96,740 |
| 2020 | $7,511 | $140,880 | $44,140 | $96,740 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $110,120 | $35,320 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $106,650 | $35,320 | $71,330 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $106,650 | $35,320 | $71,330 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $78,930 | $23,310 | $55,620 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $78,930 | $23,310 | $55,620 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $78,930 | $23,310 | $55,620 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $78,925 | $23,310 | $55,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map