Estimated Value: $168,215 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Highway 316, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $188,738, approximately $134 per square foot. 3148 Highway 316 is a home with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Daigle Ross James and Daigle Heidi Martin
Bought by
Daigle Benjamin Lee and Daigle Brittany Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Deroche Jill Darcey
Bought by
Daigle Ross James and Daigle Heidi Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigle Benjamin Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daigle Ross James | $49,550 | None Listed On Document | |
| Daigle Benjamin Lee | $5,450 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $292 | $9,660 | $2,820 | $6,840 |
| 2023 | $265 | $9,460 | $2,790 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $10,240 | $3,570 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $10,240 | $3,570 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $10,240 | $3,570 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $9,810 | $3,460 | $6,350 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $9,810 | $3,460 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $9,800 | $3,450 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $275 | $9,800 | $3,450 | $6,350 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $279 | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map